Department Parking Chairs

Full-time faculty and staff who wish to park on campus should register for a parking permit through their department or administrative unit. Designated staff (known as parking chairs) are responsible for managing the permit allocation for each unit and can assist faculty and staff with determining which permit options are available to them and setting up the monthly or bi-weekly parking fee for payroll deduction.

The list below provides parking chair contact information for each faculty/staff parking permit allocation group at University Park. Not sure who to contact? Contact us for assistance.

PARKING CHAIR LIST - MAY 2021

DEPARTMENT ADDRESS PARKING CHAIR(S) PHONE NUMBER EMAIL ADDRESS
Arts & Architecture 103 Borland

Gwen Miller

Katie Rountree

867-3122

863-5733

[email protected]

[email protected]

Agriculture 112 Ag Admin

Mike Hoffman

867-1851

[email protected]

Educational Equity 314 Old Main Michelle Houck 865-5906 [email protected]
Applied Research Lab 1510A ARL Bldg

Melissa Etters

Margaret Cook

Nicole Kirk

Kristie Dennison

865-3031

865-7077

856-3031

865-3031

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

Business Admin 211 Business Bldg

Teri Ault

Latrisha Carlson

Deborah Weaver

Heather Secrest

863-5964

 

 

 

 

 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

Bennett Center 123 Bennet Child Care Ctr Amy Fisher 865-7951 [email protected]
Bookstore Bookstore Bldg/HUB Sue Glad 865-9147 [email protected]
Business Services 108 Hostetter Bldg MaryAnn Folnsbee 865-7544 [email protected]
Board Of Trustees 205 Old Main

Shelly Zeigler-Byer 

863-4887

[email protected]

Enterprise IT 401 Old Main Heather White 865-4340 [email protected]
Enterprise IT 229 Computer Bldg

Denise Geissinger

Debra Lee Thompson

865-4144

863-9457

[email protected]

[email protected]

Outreach & Coop. Ext. The 329 Bldg Suite 218

Chrissy McGinley

Kevin Swisher

863-8353

863-0203

[email protected]

[email protected]

Commonwealth College 111 Old Main Melanie Edkahl 863-0327 [email protected]
Chemical Engineering 133B Fenske Lab Laurinda Benner 863-4676 [email protected]
Controller 408 Old Main Angelita Johnson 865-1358 [email protected]
Controller 2  103 Shields Bldg Edward Barone 865-4906 [email protected]
Controller 3 207 Elliot Bldg Lynnea Williams 865-1459 [email protected]
Internal Audit 404 Rider Bldg

Cortney Ronk

Gary Grgurich

865-6984

865-9598

[email protected]

[email protected]

Investment Mngt 331 Building, Suite 316 Pam Nisewonger 863-9153 [email protected]
Communications 11 Carnegie Bldg

Leah Carraway-Justine

Karen Bryan

 

865-0142

[email protected]

[email protected]

Development

 

 

Development

 

116 Old Main

 

 

2601 Gateway Dr. Suite 300

Tresa Ciprich

Brenda Myers

 

Derin Miller

865-6160

863-4836

863-4300

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

Dickinson School of Law 9 Katz Bldg Randy Fulton 865-4235 [email protected]
Undergrad Studies 108 Grange Bldg Emily Herr 867-1070 [email protected]
College of Education 276 Chambers Bldg Brandy Wood 865-2525 [email protected]
Earth & Mineral Science 116 Deike Bldg Nichole Schlegel 867-2491 [email protected]
Dean's Office 101 Hammond Bldg Susan Williams 863-4429 [email protected]
Aero Space 239 Hammond Bldg Lindsay Moist 865-6997 [email protected]
Architectural Eng.  104 Engineering Unit A Alex Wolfe 865-6396 [email protected]
Civil Eng.  214 Sackett Bldg Amy Long 863-3089 [email protected]
Electrical Eng. 129 Electrical Eng. East Jeff Watson 865-5281 [email protected]
Computer Science W209L IST Katelen Bair 865-9189 [email protected]
Eng. Science & Mechanics 213 Earth & Engr Sci Bldg Lori Rhoades 865-4971 [email protected]
General Eng.  213C Hammond Bldg Jamie Ross 865-7589 [email protected]
Industrial Eng.  310 Leonhard Bldg Olga Covasa 865-7601 [email protected]
Mechanical Eng. 132 Reber Bldg  Jamie Shade 865-3159 [email protected]
Nuclear Reactor Breazeale Nuclear Reactor Wendy Belinc 865-6351 [email protected]
Reserach Building East 139 Research Bldg East Annette Brown 863-6272 [email protected]
Nuclear Eng. 219 Hallowell Bldg Mattie Dutrow 865-2571 [email protected]
Biological Eng 187 MRI Lisa Daub 863-7050 [email protected]
PTI - Trans Research 201 Trans Research Bldg Steven Williams 863-5621 [email protected]
Fleet Operations 1 Fleet Operations Gabrielle Pennabaker 865-6561 [email protected]
V.P. Res & Grad 211 Kern Graduate Bldg Cathleen Murgas 867-4934 [email protected]
Health & Human Development 342 Health/Human Dev. Bldg

Kevin Kelliher

865-1426

[email protected]

Housing & Foods 101 Housing & Foods Lori Rigg 865-5423 [email protected]
Huck Institute 201C Life Science Bldg

Kim Ripka

Brittany Grimes

863-8441

 

[email protected]

[email protected]

Human Resources 217A The 331 Bldg

Jennifer Russell

Hannah Baumgardener

863-2527

863-6822

[email protected]

[email protected]

Hort Woods 101 Hortswoods Child Care Center Jill Putnam 863-0267 [email protected]
Athletics 103 B.J.C. Janet Bosco 863-3489 [email protected]
International Programs 410 Boucke Bldg Coleen Hynoski 863-4030 [email protected]
Information Security 24 Tech Support Bldg Anna Witmer 867-6248 [email protected]
Liberal Arts 115 Sparks Bldg Chris Hort 863-8328 [email protected]
Library  109 Paterno Library Kirk Lake 867-5043 [email protected]
Library/Media Tech 27 Wagner Annex Rachelle Eisenhower 863-4396 [email protected]
Lion Path  310 Tech Support Bldg

Christina Rager

Gena Henry

867-4366

867-2045

[email protected]

[email protected]

Land & Water Research 135A Land & Water

Alan Witmer

Resa Badger

865-3357

867-6042

[email protected]

[email protected]

Morgan Center 001 Greenburg Linda Fetzer 865-0407 [email protected]
Materials Research Lab N317 MSC

Crystal Robbins

Donna Lucas

867-1559

867-8407

[email protected]

[email protected]

Enterprise IT

102A Tech Support Bldg

213-AB Tech Support Bldg

213-AA Tech Support Bldg

Julie Waite

John Ilie

Jim Strickland

867-5253

863-5499

867-6339

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

Enterprise IT 109-FH Tech Support Bldg Danette Yakymac 865-4757 [email protected]
Enterprise IT 3A Shields Bldg

Audrey McDonough

Hope Fletemake

863-8828

863-8930

[email protected]

[email protected]

Enterprise IT

112 The 300 Bldg

3A Shields Bldg

Debra Lee Thompson

Barb Smith

Hope Fletemake

863-9457

863-1774

863-8930

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

Nittany Lion Inn 0400 Nittany Lion Inn Thomas Neely 865-8531 [email protected]
The Penn Stater 215 Penn State Conf. Ctr Chad Kelley 863-5000 [email protected]
College of Nursing 201 Nursing Sciences

Steve Koths

Kori Johnsonbaugh

865-9098

865-0245

[email protected]

[email protected]

President's Office 205 Old Main Bernie Harlow 865-2507 [email protected]
Physical Plant 102 OPP

Kirsten Lynch

Robin Weaver

867-5942

865-4731

[email protected]

[email protected]

Purchasing 114 Procurement Srvs

Corie McCall

Sara Hoover

863-0274

865-1477

[email protected]

[email protected]

University Budget Office 308 Old Main Patty Tarbay 865-7641 [email protected]
Registrar 114B Shields Bldg Alesha Gavlock 863-3681 [email protected]
Residence Life 201 Johnston Hall Lisa Blasi 863-1710 [email protected]
ROTC 209 Wagner Bldg Stephanie Bumgardner 863-0368 [email protected]
Student Aid 311 Shields Bldg Miranda Finocchio 867-0647 [email protected]
Science 510 Thomas Bldg

Cassie Cavell

Robert Holden

863-4502

863-4502

[email protected]

[email protected]

Strategic Communications 309 Old Main Laura Gilham 863-4813 [email protected]
Student Affairs 237 HUB

Mary Edginton

Jennifer Keen

863-7945

863-9755

[email protected]

[email protected]

Schreyer Honors College 10 Schreyer Honors College Lisa L. Mellott 863-4578 llk3 @psu.edu
Schreyer Institute 301  Rider Bldg

Lori Jennings

865-8681 [email protected]

 

Millennium Scholars

105 Ritenour Jennifer Howard 867-5105 [email protected]
Science & Tech Westgate Bldg

Lisa Crownover

Aime Jones

865-6422

863-4224

[email protected]

[email protected]

Transportation Services Office 1 Eisenhower Parking Deck James McDyre 865-1436 [email protected]
Enterprise IT 101 USB II

Brenda Miller

Amy Tegeder

863-9332

863-1564

[email protected]

[email protected]

Undergrad Admissions 202 Shields Bldg Kathy McKinney 863-4774 [email protected]
Undergrad Education 403A Old Main Stacy Godshall 863-9840 [email protected]
Penn State Press University Supply Bldg 1 #C Teresa Craig 865-1327 [email protected]
University Safety USB-1 #171 Crystal Deitz 865-7230 [email protected]
Vice President Research 304 Old Main Lisa Keller 863-9580 [email protected]
Credit Union   Christine Boone 865-7728 [email protected]
Nittany Community Ctr     863-2577  
Turfgrass Mgmt   Heather Welch 863-0129 [email protected]
White Course Apts   Tammy Zeiders 865-6025 [email protected]
Payroll   Ray Burke 863-4034 [email protected]
Tennis Center   Eric Dove 865-1381 [email protected]
Innovation Park   Heather Nelson 272-2000 [email protected]